2017 FHS Fall Sports Schedule

Varsity Football

August 25                Clear Fork                H             7:00 PM

September 1           Pleasant                  H             7:00 PM

September 8           Utica                       A              7:00 PM

September 15         Northmor                A              7:00 PM

September 22         Mt Gilead                A              7:00 PM

September 29      Danville   – H             H             7:00 PM

October 6                Highland                 H             7:00 PM

October 13              East Knox                 A              7:00 PM

October 20              Cardington              A              7:00 PM

October 27              Centerburg – P         H             7:00 PM

H – Homecoming    P – Parent/Senior Night

Junior Varsity Football

August 26                Clear Fork                A              10:00 AM

September 2           Pleasant                  A              10:00 AM

September 9           Centerburg              A              10:00 AM

September 16         Northmor                H             10:00 AM

September 23         Mount Gilead          H             10:00 AM

September 30         Danville                   A              10:00 AM

October 7                Highland                 A              10:00 AM

October 14              East Knox               H             10:00 AM

October 21              Cardington              H             10:00 AM

Middle School Football

August 31                Northmor                H             5:00 PM

September 7           Mount Gilead          H             5:00 PM

September 14         Danville                   A              5:00 PM

September 23         Highland                 A              6:30 PM

September 28         East Knox               H             5:00 PM

October 5                Cardington              H             5:00 PM

October 12              Centerburg              A              5:00 PM

Cross Country

August 21                Northmor Invite          A            4:30 PM

August 26                Newark Cath. Invite     A            9:00 AM

September 2           Newcomerstown        A            8:30 AM

September 9           Tomato Show 5K        H           9:00 AM

September 16         Galion Festival            A            9:00 AM

September 19         East Knox Invite          A            5:00 PM

September 23         Bill Brown Classic       A            9:00 AM

September 26         Denny Stevens Invite    H           4:30 PM

September 30         Panther Invite             A            9:00 AM

October 3                Crestline Invite            A            4:30 PM

October 7                MG Thill                      A            10:00 AM

October 14              KMAC Championship     H      10:00 AM

Golf

August 4                  Highland Invite       A              9:00 AM

August 7                  KMAC Invite            A              10:00 AM

August 10                Clear Fork Invite      A              8:00 AM

August 11                Chapel Hill Invite    H             8:30 AM

August 14                Bucyrus Invite         A              9:00 AM

August 15                Northmor                H             11:00 AM

August 17                Mount Gilead          A              4:00 PM

August 19                Colonial Invite         A              9:30 AM

August 21                Cardington              H             4:00 PM

August 22                Centerburg              H             4:00 PM

August 24                Cardington              A              4:00 PM

August 26                Mt Gilead Invite      A              8:30 AM

August 28                East Knox/Danville  A            4:00 PM

August 29                Highland                 A              4:00 PM

September 5           East Knox                 H             4:00 PM

September 7           Centerburg              A              4:00 PM

September 11         Mount Gilead          H             4:00 PM

September 12         Loudonville              A              4:00 PM

September 16         KMAC Invite            A              10:00 AM

September 18         Danville/Highland   H             4:00 PM

Varsity & Junior Varsity Volleyball

August 22                Clear Fork                    A            5:30 PM

August 24                Northmor                    A            5:30 PM

August 26                Crestline                      H           10:00 AM

August 28                Loudonville                  H           5:30 PM

August 31                Mount Gilead              A            5:30 PM

September 2           Utica                           H           10:00 AM

September 5           Danville                       H           5:30 PM

September 7           Highland                     H           5:30 PM

September 12         East Knox                    A            5:30 PM

September 14         Cardington                  A            5:30 PM

September 16         Tri (V) MC & Ontario     H           10:00 AM

September 16         Tri (JV) MC & Ontario   A            10:00 AM

September 19         Centerburg                  H           5:30 PM

September 21         Northmor                    H           5:30 PM

September 26         Mount Gilead              H           5:30 PM

September 28         Danville                       A            5:30 PM

October 3                Highland                     A            5:30 PM

October 5                East Knox                   H           5:30 PM

October 10              Cardington                  H           5:30 PM

October 12              Centerburg                  A            5:30 PM

Freshman Volleyball

To be determined in August…

Middle School Volleyball

August 23                Northmor                   A            5:00 PM

August 28                Mount Gilead              A            5:00 PM

August 31                Danville                       H           5:00 PM

September 6           Highland                    H           5:00 PM

September 11         East Knox                   A            5:00 PM

September 13         Cardington                  A            5:00 PM

September 16         Tri (7th) CF/Lville         H           10:00 AM

September 16         Tri (8th) CF/Lville         A            10:00 AM

September 18         Centerburg                  H           5:00 PM

September 20         Northmor                    H           5:00 PM

September 25         Mount Gilead              H           5:00 PM

September 27         Danville                       A            5:00 PM

September 30         Tri-Waynesdale/Lville       A  10:00 AM

October 2                Highland                     A            5:00 PM

October 4                East Knox                   H           5:00 PM

October 9                Cardington                  H           5:00 PM

October 11              Centerburg                  A            5:00 PM

October 14              KMAC Tourney (NM)    A        9:00 AM