Lady Freddies Track & Field Awards

Team Captains for the season were: Halle Campbell, Courtney Ballinger, Fiona Roddy and Leia Hoeflich.

Earning Varsity Letters:

4-year Varsity – Courtney Ballinger, Halle Campbell, Leia Hoeflich, Fiona Roddy, and Rachel Tumbleson.

3-year Varsity – Emily Cobb, Lauren Davis, Jackie Hathaway, Bailey Hoeflick, Molly Linhares, and Ashlyn Shrimplin.

2-year Varsity – Kyra Adkins, Taylor Chattin, Kaelyn Fox, Nichole Groseclose, Kat Hamilton, Ashlyn Hyatt, Sophie Lester, Maureen Roddy, Sandra Spearman, and Elly Styers.

1-year Varsity – Joelle Cassetto, Sydney Stadler, Miranda Baker, Georgie Caputo, Melana Cook, Blake Dowalter, Emma Linhares, Sammy Maglott, Paige Oswalt, Krystal Ramey, Molly Smith, Leona Smith, and Hannah Vaughn.

JV Awards – Hannah Dilts, Maria McKinley, Noelle France, Katie Cobb, Kelsie Brake, Cassidy Small, Kylie Stadler, Meredith Overholt, Kylie Umfleet, and Marissa Simmons.

Special Awards

Team MVP – Kyra Adkins

Field Event MVP – Haley Campbell

Spring MVP – Kat Hamilton

Distance MVP – Rachel Tumbleson

Most Improved – Sandra Spearman

Coach’s Award Geiger – Rachel Tumbleson

Coach’s Award Porter – Emily Cobb

Highest Point Achievers: Kyra Adkins 144; Leona Smith 120; Katharina Hamilton 107; Halle Campbell 104; Lauren Davis 98; Nichole Groseclose 91; Hannah Vaughn 85; Milly Linhares 81; Rachel Tumbleson 81; Sandra Spearman 74; Ashlyn Hyatt 68; Ashlyn Shrimplin 65; Maureen Roddy 52; Rioona Roddy 51; Miranda Baker 45; Paige Oswalt 45; and Emily Cobb 39.

MOAC Awards and More

1st Team MOAC: Kyra Adkins – High Jump

Regional Qualifiers

Kyra Adkins – High Jump

Halle Campbell – High Jump

Maureen Roddy – Pole Vault

4×800 Relay – Molly Linhares, Lauren Davis, Nichole Groseclose, and Rachel Tumbleson

4×100 Relay – Leona Smith, Hannah Vaughn, Halle Campbell, and Kat Hamilton

Field Events

Discus – Blake Dowalter 88’6″; Jackie Hathaway 89’10”; Bailey Hoeflick 85’7″; Leia Hoeflich 76’7″; Hannah Vaughn 73’7″; Melana Cook 66’4″; Kelsi Brake 60’11”; Maria McKinley 59’3″; Meredith Overholt 48;11″.

Long Jump – Kyra Adkins 15’7″; Halle Campbell 13′ 2 3/4″; Krystal Ramey 12’10”; Leona Smith 12’4″; Courtney Ballinger 10’8″.

Shot Put – Leia Hoeflich 26’5″; Bailey Hoeflick 25’6″; Meredith Overholt 21’4″; Blake Dowalter 23’9″; Melana Cook 23’2″; Kelsi Brake 22’3″; Maria McKinley 21’3″.

High Jump – Kyra Adkins 5’4″; Halle Campbell 5’0″; Kaelyn Fox 4’2″; Hannah Vaughn 4’2″.

Pole Vault – Maureen Roddy 7’6″; Lauren Davis 6’6″; Molly Smith 6’6″; Sammy Maglott 6’0″.

Sprints

100m Dash – Kat Hamilton 13.86; Ashlyn Hyatt 14.0; Sophie Lester 14.6; Courtney Ballinger 15.62; Krystal Ramey 15.1; Hannah Dilts 17.47; Sydney Stadler 17.59; Noelle France 16.91; Leona Smith 14.25; Joelle Cassetto 18.24; and Kylie tadler 15.7.

300m Hurdles – Taylor Chattin 57.34; Kyra Adkins 58.09; Sandra Spearman 54.15.

100m Hurdles – Taylor Chattin 19.83.

4x200m Relay – 1:53:43 – Hannah Vaughn, Leona Smith, Paige Oswalt, Kat Hamilton.

4x100m Relay – 53.88 – Leona Smith, Halle Campbell, Hannah Vaughn, Kat Hamilton.

200m Dash – Kat Hamilton 29.41; Ashlyn Hyatt 29.1; Sophie Lester 31.79; Courtney Ballinger 33.77; Krystal Ramey 36.56; Hannah Vaughn 28.5; Noelle France 35.3; Hannah Dilts 38.51; Sydney Stadler 37.1; Leona Smith 28.6; Paige Oswalt 29.3; Joelle Cassetto 39.59; Kylie Stadler 34.22.

400m Dash – Fiona Roddy 1:08.3; Sandra Spearman 1:11.13; Hannah Vaughn 1:07.1; Maureen Roddy 1:14.67; Kaelyn Fox 1:16.18; Lauren Davis 1:08.15.

4x400m Relay – 4:28.2 – Fiona Roddy, Leona Smith, Nichole Groseclose, Hannah Dilts.

Mid-Distance

800m Run – Rachel Tumbleson 2:39; Molly Linhares 2:36; Sandra Spearman 2:41; Lauren Davis 2;31; Nichole Groseclose 2:38; Ashlyn Shrimplin 2:41; Emma Linhares 2:56; Fiona Roddy 2:50; Marisssa Simmons 3:17; Emily Cobb 2:50; Maureen Roddy 2:56; Kylie Umfleet 3:22; Katie Cobb 3:33; Georgie Caputo 2:56; Cassie Small 3:19; Miranda Baker 2:39; Sammy Maglott 2:58; Jackie Hathaway 3:17.

4x800m – 10:28 – Holly Linhares, Lauren Davis, Nichole Groseclose, Rachel Tumbleson.

Distance

1600m Run – Nichole Groseclose 5:40; Rachel Tumbleson 5:47; Ashlyn Shrimplin 5:49; Molly Linhares 5:50; Miranda Baker 5:52; Emily Cobb 6:13; Elly Styers 6:12; Kaylie Umfleet 7:54; Georgie Caputo 6:38; Molly Smith 7:13; Marissa Simmons 7:00; Emma Linhares 6:58; Cassie Small 7:34; Sammy Maglott 7:04.

3200m Run – Rachel Tumbleson 12:15; Emily Cobb 12:38; Miranda Baker 12:56; Nichole Groseclose 12:36; Molly Linhares 12:52; Marissa Simmons 15:35; Elly Stylers 13:56; Ashlyn Shrimplin 12:46; Jackie Hathaway 15:16; Molly Smith 15:25; Sammy Maglott 15:22.

From left: Rachel Tumbleson, Courtney Ballinger, Halle Campbell, Leia Hoeflich, and Fiona Roddy.

From left: Rachel Tumbleson, Courtney Ballinger, Halle Campbell, Leia Hoeflich, and Fiona Roddy.